News Centre

Company News
Industry Highlights

Contact us

Return list

News Centre

Home page of website    Press releases    SFP+ XGS-PON Transceivers Release

SFP+ XGS-PON Transceivers Release

Chengdu Superxon Communication Technology Co., Ltd. released XGS-PON series optical transceiver, including SFP+ XGS-PON OLT and XGS COMB PON OLT. These products fully comply with the ITU G.9807.1/987.2/984.2 protocol, SFP+ package, Low power consumption, support I/C temp, apply in different Class such as N1/N2/E1. SFP+ XGS-PON OLT series products have been certified successfully by major communication equipment company all over the world such as Nokia/ZTE/CALIX/Fiberhome, and have been in mass production sent to China, Europe and North America.

 1. Products Introduction: 

    1.1.  XGS-PON OLT:

      Single fiber bi-directional data links TX 9.95Gbps, Burst Mode RX 9.95G/2.488Gbps application

      SFP+ package

      High power 1577nm EML LD

      High sensitivity 1270nm APD

      Low power consumption design

      Supports ODN Class N1, N2, E1

    1.2.  XGS COMB PON OLT :

      Single fiber four-directional data links TX 9.95Gbps/2.488Gbps, Burst Mode RX 9.95Gbps/2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps application, complies with XGS-PON, XGPON, GPON networks

      High power 1577nm EML LD and 1490nm DFB LD

      High sensitivity 1270 APD and 1310nm APD

      SFP+ package

      Low power consumption design

      Supports ODN Class B+, C+

 

2. SFP+ XGS-PON/XGS COMB PON OLT Product Catalog:

  

For the latest datasheet, Sample and custom design service, please kindly contact us.

 

Contact Us

Address: No.666,Shaojia Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China

Phone: +86-28-85980598

Fax: +86-28-85980597

Mail: info@superxon.com

Website: www.superxon.com